Junior Coordinators

Head Junior Coordinator

Rafael Merino

Mobile – 0417 751 588

Email – rafael.merino@dvusc.club

Assistant Junior Coordinator

Chris Dimopoulos

Email – secretary@dvusc.club

Junior Coordinator – Girls

Celina Daglaras

Mobile – 0451 112 596

Email – junior.girls@dvusc.club

Junior Coordinator – Girls

Mark O’Shea

Mobile – 0417 505 078

Email – mark.oshea@dvusc.club

2018/19 Summer Academy

Summer Academy – Early Morning Session – 9:30-10:30

  • U7 Mixed
  • U8-9 Boys
  • U9 Girls
  • U10-11 Boys

Date: 7th Oct-Dec 9th (Sundays)
(No Melb Cup Weekend Session 4/11)
Times: 9:30am-10:30am

Cost: $95 (online payment or Cash/Cheque payments at 1st session)
** Includes 2018 DVUSC Summer academy Training Top
** Open to all current & NEW junior players
** boys and girls aged between 5 -13
** Canteen open for brunch !

ONLINE RESERVATIONS ESSENTIAL BY 2ND OF OCTClick here

For more info contact Chris Dimopoulos on 0412064971 or cdimo1629@gmail.com

Summer Academy – Mid Morning Session – 10:45-11:45

  • U12-13 Boys
  • U10-11 Girls
  • U12+ Girls

Date: 7th Oct-Dec 9th (Sundays)
(No Melb Cup Weekend Session 4/11)
Times: 10:45am-11:45am

Cost: $95 (online payment or Cash/Cheque payments at 1st session)
** Includes 2018 DVUSC Summer academy Training Top
** Open to all current & NEW junior players
** boys and girls aged between 5 -13
** Canteen open for brunch !

ONLINE RESERVATIONS ESSENTIAL BY 2ND OF OCTClick here

For more info contact Chris Dimopoulos on 0412064971 or cdimo1629@gmail.com

2019 Junior Trials

Week 1: Boys moving into Under 12 & Boys moving into Under 13

  • Arrival Time for Under 12s: 5:45pm to Receive Identification Number – Under 12 Session Runs: 6:15pm-7:00pm
  • Arrival Time for Under 13s : 6:45pm to Receive Identification Number – Under 13 Session Runs: 7:15pm-8:00pm
November Wednesday 7th   & November Thursday 8th

Week 2: Boys moving into Under 10 & Boys moving into Under 14

  • Arrival Time for Under 10s: 5:45pm to Receive Identification Number – Session Runs: 6:15pm-7:00pm
  • Arrival Time for Under 14s : 6:45pm to Receive Identification Number – Under 14 Session Runs: 7:15pm-8:00pm
November Monday 12th & November Wednesday 14th
Week 3: Boys moving into Under 11 & GIRLS moving into under 11/12/14/15
  • Arrival Time for Under 11 BOYS : 5:45pm to Receive Identification Number – Under 11 Session Runs: 6:15pm-7:00pm
  • Arrival Time for Under 11/12/14/15 GIRLS : 6:45pm to Receive Identification Number – Under 11/12/14/15 GIRLS Session Runs: 7:15pm-8:00pm
November Monday 19th & November Wednesday 21st

Week 4: Boys moving into Under 15 & Boys moving into Under 16

  • Arrival Time for Under 15s : 5:45pm to Receive Identification Number – Under 15 Session Runs: 6:15pm-7:00pm
  • Arrival Time for Under 16s : 6:45pm to Receive Identification Number – Under 16 Session Runs: 7:15pm-8:00pm
November Monday 26th & November Wednesday 28th

2019 Season

Coming soon

  • Junior Pre-Season Details
  • Step 1 – 2019 Junior Registration
  • Step 2 – Junior FFA Registration